ABout
Welcome ♡
I'm Mindy, all I do here is blog about circle lens reviews, make-up reviews, tutorials and other stuff. I hope you enjoy my blog.
See you around ♡


Follow me on Facebook



Search







Playlist
♪ Click on play for music ☆



Lovelies ♡


Follow


upcoming posts
Skinfood Black Sugar Strawberry
COSRX Acne Pimple Master Patch
COSRX BHA Blackhead Power Liquid
COSRX Low pH Good Morning Cleanser
COSRX One Step Pimple Clear Pads
COSRX Advanced Snail 92 Cream
My Beauty Diary Apple Polyphenol
Etude House 0.2 Therapy Air Mask (Tea Tree, Strawberry, Hyaluronic Acid)
Aritaum Color Lasting Tint #Wild Coral
Aritaum Mono Eyes #Steal Away
Etude House Bling Bling Eye Stick #8 Ivory Star
Missha M Magic Cushion #23
A'Pieu Air Fit Cushion #21
Peri Pera Ink The Velvet #14
A'pieu Water Light Tint #RD03
Holika Holika Jewel Light Eyeshadow +Holy Berry Tint


Instagram
@shyalpaca


Contact

Giveaways
♡ No giveaway at the moment ♡
Please come back later!

disclaimer
Layout: Mindy ♡
All reviews on this blog are 100% my own honest opinions. Photos and content on this blog are all mine unless stated otherwise.

Do not use them without my permission!

Keep in mind that I used precious time out of my life to work on this.
Thanks!


  Blippo Package ♥ (+Giveaway!)
_
Hello everyone!

Today I'm going to show you everything I got from Blippo.com ♥ They also asked me to host a giveaway for them so I just said yes because why not. I will post it at the end of this post so look forward to it haha.

I'm also planning to order a huge haul of korean cosmetics so please leave your holy grail product down below!!!! I don't care if it's makeup, skincare or something else... anything!!

But let's start with the review !

Shipping took about 3 weeks to get to my place (Germany) but it was sent off around Christmas so the shipping was a little delayed.

Here's everything they sent me:

I'm going to review each item one by one and give a short rating



I was looking forward to this the most... It's an Alpaca metal charm and it's so so cute!! I never saw something like this anywhere before ♥
You can get this for 3.56€ here.


Rating:
I LOVE IT ♥ It's good quality and I love alpacas.. I don't think this needs an explanation.. I'm thinking of cutting off the alpacas and using them individually as 3 cute small charms instead of one.



They sent me this cute looking Rilakkuma shaped notepad but tbh I expected it to be different. Read down below why.
You can get it on their website for 2.65€



Rating:
I will be honest now, I don't like this product at all :-( It looks cute but I wouldn't use it.. ever. It feels like there are only like 30 pages and they're blue too with no cute print and you cant pull them out like you would do with a 'notepad' without ruining the whole book (it's more like a book). I'm a little disappointed in this one and I don't think it's worth its price of 2.65€ at all! I wouldn't recommend it to anyone unless you're buying it because of the cover~



They also sent me this cute pencil set which includes 5 pencils (2B) with very cute designs! They're made in China eventhough there's Hangul all over them and they call them Korean pencil set on their website as well lol^^ But nevertheless, I think they're very cute and perfect for school!! 
You can get them on their website for 2.65€.
 



Rating:
I honestly think they're quite expensive for 2.65€ for 5 pencils but if you really like the design and are willing to pay that much they're very cute and last a long time too. The pencil lead doesn't break all the times too (which shows good quality!)



I LOVE these Japanese Candy DIY candy sets..♥-♥ They're so much fun to use and it's super cool to make your own candy imo too hehe~ I also tried the gummi candy one and it was very, very nice! I liked this one as well and it's fun too! You can make your own Jelly.
You can get it for 3.20€ on their website!



I think this video is very useful if you can't read Japanese and don't understand the instruction on the back of the packaging too~!^^


Rating:
I think it's fun if you do this kit with your friends when you're bored but I honestly don't like the way it tastes, it's too artificial and sweet but some people might like it~! I still think this is a great product and worth it haha ♥



Giveaway

Here's the promised giveaway. It's sponsored by Blippo.com and it's open internationally so everyone can enter! However, you need to follow the following rules:

Rules
 ♥ Fill out the Rafflecopter below
 ♥ Giveaway ends on February 20, 2016
 ♥ Don't cheat! You will be disqualified if we find an invalid entry.
♥ You must be willing to give out your address in case you win!

 Prices are the following:
- Mini Rilakkuma Charm 
- Alpaca and Sheep Stickers
- Zipper Bracelet

To enter please fill out this rafflecopter gadget ~

a Rafflecopter giveaway



GOOD LUCK TO EVERYONE!! ♥




Labels: , , , ,


Blogger Pumpkin Emily said on January 12, 2016 at 3:35 PM  

Everything looks so cute! :)

pumpkinemilysmiles.blogspot.com


Blogger Charmaine K said on January 13, 2016 at 3:11 AM  

hehe you an alpacas Mindy!!
haha I love making those DIY candies - but they always end up tasting weird! XD
xx Charmaine

charrmyn || Etude House Play 101 Stick Review


Blogger A C Y H O Z said on January 13, 2016 at 8:24 AM  

omg thank you for this giveaway, I love the stuff!!! they're super cute :) GL errone!!

A C Y H O Z - blog

x


Blogger Sakuranko said on January 13, 2016 at 3:26 PM  

Oh very cute giveaway darling!
The llamas are so cute! *w*
Thanks for your lovely post
xx

www.sakuranko.com


Blogger Red Sakura said on January 13, 2016 at 3:58 PM  

The alpaca keychain is the cutest thing ever!
http://redsakurabeauty.blogspot.com/


Blogger Marxie ♔ said on January 14, 2016 at 12:00 AM  

Hi Mindy! Not sure if you still remember me because I haven't posted anything for almost a year. lol
Anyway, the alpacas are indeed very cute! Rilakkuma too. *-*
I've tried some DIY candies in the past but some of them doesn't taste very nice however it was still really fun to make! lol


Blogger Lolivlet Victorique said on January 15, 2016 at 12:56 PM  

Rilakkuma <3
Lovely package <3
diariodelolivlet.blogspot.com.br


Blogger Tori Chu said on January 15, 2016 at 7:59 PM  

love the metal charm and the rilakkuma note ^^ so cute
waa, make sure to buy the Missha X Line friends XD haha

have a nice weekend Mindy^^
torichux3.blogspot.com


Blogger Kuroda Arisa said on January 17, 2016 at 10:16 AM  

alpaca charm the most cutest n i want it 😍..

arisabl0g.blogspot.com


Blogger Shiki Kaneko said on January 18, 2016 at 4:14 AM  

During summer I'd a chance to try out blippo too. And I loved every cute items which I got. *w* You are lucky too. :3
I'm your new follower.
Bai, Shiki

[Beauty and Destroy]


Blogger Payanie said on January 18, 2016 at 5:23 AM  

The stuff at Blippo is cute. No joke.

Payanie // tumblr // Newly established K-beauty blog


Blogger Jenny Vi said on January 19, 2016 at 1:44 AM  

You are so obsessed with alpacas xD Have you ever seen one in real life?
I suck at doing DIY candy lol I tend to destroy everything T_T
Thanks for posting your honest review~~
http://itsmeeejennyy.blogspot.com/


Blogger Jenny Vi said on January 19, 2016 at 1:44 AM  

You are so obsessed with alpacas xD Have you ever seen one in real life?
I suck at doing DIY candy lol I tend to destroy everything T_T
Thanks for posting your honest review~~
http://itsmeeejennyy.blogspot.com/


Blogger Computertricksweb Blogspot said on January 19, 2016 at 1:07 PM  

nice blog i like it
How to Use Computer Basic Shortcut Keyboard Keys
How to Keyboard Typing Speed Increase
How Whatsapp Install on My Computer
How Delete Computer Temporary Files Window XP
How To Hide Computer Folder And Personal Documents


Blogger Erika Seol said on January 23, 2016 at 12:36 AM  

Very cute things. And Great Post! Good Luck to everyone ^^

Would you like to support each other by follow on GFC & G+?
Please Let me know if you follow me and I’ll follow back!

Love xx
Official Seol ♥


Blogger aimiichie said on January 25, 2016 at 3:11 AM  

Ah~ Cute giveaway~ ^_^ I'm loving these little products even more because I'm seeing them all over in Japan~ <3

Love, Aimee


Blogger Puri Jelita said on January 26, 2016 at 6:57 AM  

i'm join dear


Blogger Ama Poku said on January 26, 2016 at 1:30 PM  

Cutest stuff ever!
xx Ama

PHUCKITFASHION


Blogger Patricia Silva said on January 26, 2016 at 4:45 PM  

I made a mistake. My GFC follower name is Patricia Silva, and I wrote Pisilva36. :(

Post a Comment





< OLDER POSTS | NEWER POSTS>



©Copyright Mymychen.
I hope you will have a lovely day! ♡